Staff

Administrative Staff

Routt, Hunter
Principal
Thomas, Weston
Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Bolden, Lakisha
Instructional Assistant
Bowers, Jessica
Instructional Assistant
Clark, Christine
Instructional Assistant
Copeland Buckles, Lynn
Instructional Assistant
Crawford, Hope
Instructional Assistant
Deese, Gina
Instructional Assistant
English-Brown, Amelia
Instructional Assistant
Gallagher, Jeannie
Instructional Assistant
Giorno, Leslie
Instructional Assistant
Habeeb, Kelsey
Instructional Assistant
Helms, Tyrone
Custodian
Janney, Ellen
Instructional Assistant
Jones, Christopher
Custodian
Kellison, Ben
Technician
Lester, Gracie
Instructional Assistant
McKinstry, LaSonja
Instructional Assistant
Moran, Ruth
Instructional Assistant
Price, Lynne
Secretary
Schuyler-Meadows, Angela
Nurse
Smith, Teresa
Office Aide
Stewart, Jeremy
Custodian
Taylor, Pamela
Instructional Assistant
Tyler, Cassandra
Instructional Assistant
Whorley, Byron
Building Manager
Wright, Robin
Instructional Assistant
Yates, LuAnn
Instructional Assistant

Teaching Staff

Baer, Kelly
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Barber, Thomas
PE Teacher
Bowen, Robin
Third Grade Teacher
Bower, Gretchen
EL Teacher
Bowles, Susan
Music Teacher
Butt, Nicky
PE Teacher
Cairns, Rebecca
Speech Teacher
Casler, Brenda
PK Teacher
Cooper, Courtney
Special Education Teacher
Farrell, Dawn
Second Grade Teacher
Fender, Amy
Third Grade Teacher
Frick, Matthew
First Grade Teacher
Gillikin, Emily
Fourth Grade Teacher
Gregory, Mary
Guidance Counselor
Hammel, Natalie
Speech Teacher
Hannabass-Murray, Leigh
Kindergarten Teacher
Jenkins, Kelli
Second Grade Teacher
Jennings, Amy
Teacher
King, Jenny
Fifth Grade Teacher
Laprad, Eric
Special Education Teacher
Maxwell, Deborah
First Grade Teacher
Meadows, Sarah
Art Teacher
Nicely, Beverly
Gifted Teacher
Overstreet, Carrie
Fourth Grade Teacher
Pinello, Lynda
Third Grade Teacher
Raines, Amy
Second Grade Teacher
Reese, Kelley
Second Grade Teacher
Robertson, Susan
Kindergarten Teacher
Rogers, Michelle
Fifth Grade Teacher
Saul, Kelly
Kindergarten Teacher
Simmons, Janice
Reading Specialist
Smart, Lindsey
PK/Community
Stanley, Debra
Fifth Grade Teacher
Studebaker, Heather
First Grade Teacher
Stultz, Sara
Fourth Grade Teacher
Taibbi, Christopher
Gifted Teacher
Thisdell, Amy
Kindergarten Teacher
Thompson, John
Reading Specialist
Thompson, Venecia
Third Grade Teacher
Turner, Susan
First Grade Teacher
Wells, Catherine
VPI Teacher
Wilkes, Kristen
Reading Specialist
Wilkinson, Susan
PK Teacher
Wilson, Elizabeth
Special Education Teacher
Wright, Deborah
Librarian